Super Rugby


Premier Honour Board

 

Tony Shaw Medal (Grand Final)

2015 Chris Feauai-Sautia (Souths)
2014 Tom Pincus (University)
2013 Michael Gunn (Easts)
2012 Tim Buchanan (University)
2011 Adam Wallace-Harrison (Sunnybank)
2010 Mitchell Wade (University)
2009 Brendan McKibbin (Brothers)
2008 Herman Porter (Easts)

Alec Evans Medal (Player of the Year)

2015 Josh Fuimaono (Bond University)
2014 Rex Tapuai (Sunnybank)
2013 Brett Gillespie (Wests)
2012 Matt Brandon (Easts)
2011 Carlos Gavidi (North Brisbane)
2010 Matt Blain (Stingrays)
2009 David Croft (Brothers)
2008 Brendan McKibbin (Brothers)

Tooheys New Medal (Player of the Year)

2007 Matt Brandon (Easts)
2006 Charles Wyllie (Stingrays)

XXXX Medal (Player of the Year)

2005 James Sua/Tim Sampson (Sunnybank)
2004 Dan McConaghy (Sunnybank)
2003 Mark Bartholomeusz (Vikings)
2002 John Roe (Wests)/Tyron Mandrusiak (Souths)
2001 Andrew Scotney (Easts) 18 points
2000 John Roe (Wests) 24 points
1999 Richard Graham (Easts)/ Rod Seib (Sunnybank) 16 points
1998 Christiaan Knapp (GPS) 20 points
1997 Nathan Williams (Gold Coast) 17 points

Rothmans Medal (Player of the Year)

1996 Eddie Harris (Barbarians) 25 points

1995 John Eales (Brothers) 23 points

1994 Brad Free (University) 19 points

1993 Graham Holt (Easts) 20 points

1992 Mark Catchpole (Wests) 25 points

1991 David Wilson (Easts) 22 points

1990 John Eales (Brothers) 19 points

1989 David Wilson (Easts) 19 points

1988 Julian Gardner (Wests) 17 points

1987 Greg Hassall (Easts) 19 points

1986 David Codey (GPS) 24 points

1985 John Heinke (Wests) 21 points

1984 Guy Sanders(University)/ Shaun Hourigan (Easts) 21 points

1983 Chris Roche (University) 19 points

1982 Brett Scott (Easts) 37 points

1981 Mark Nightingale (Brothers) 20 points

1980 Chris Roche (Teachers Norths) 22 points

1979 Dugald Clark (GPS) 23 point

1978 Nev Cottrell (Teachers Norths) 27 points

1977 Andrew Slack (Souths) 21 points

1976 Mark Loane (University) 17 points

1976 Bruce Cooke (Easts) 17 points

Queensland U20s Player of the Year
2015 Adam Korczyk (Reds/University)
2014 Lolo Fakaosilea (Sunnybank)
2014 Lolo Fakaosilea (Sunnybank)
2013 Sam Greene (Wests)
2012 Curtis Browning (University)
2011 Liam Gill (Sunnybank)
2010 Liam Gill (Sunnybank)
2009 Eddie Quirk (Easts)
2008 Albert Anae (Sunnybank)
2007 Will Genia (GPS)
2006 Brett Gillespie (University)
2005 Tom Hockings (University)
2004 Lloyd Johansson (Gold Coast)
2003 Ben Mowen (Easts)
2002 Greg Holmes (Sunnybank)
2001 Junior Hunt (Sunnybank)
2000 Mark Chisholm (Wests)
1999 Rudi Vedelago (University)

1998 David Croft (Brothers)

1997 Nathan Sharpe (University)

1996 Simon Kasprowicz (Souths)

1995 Mark Robinson (Souths)

1994 Ben Tune (GPS)

1993 Toutai Kefu (Souths)

1992 Patrick Howard (University)

1991 Richard Graham (GPS)

1990 Sean Navin (Souths)

1989 Garrick Morgan (Souths)

1988 Tim Horan (Souths)

1987 Damian Hearne (Sunnybank)

1986 David Wilson (Easts)

1985 Alex Harries (Souths)

Premier Colt of the Year

2015 Connor Moroney (University)
2013 Jonah Placid (Easts)
2012 Harry Parker (University)
2011 Sean Cox (Rugby Gold Coast)
2010 Nick Frisby (GPS)
2009 Fred Tuua (Souths)
2008 Jake Schatz (Sunnybank)