Super Rugby


8/12/2017

Results of Premier, Brisbane Premiership and Suburban Rugby


Premier
Preliminary Finals

Premier:
University of Queensland 39 (J Birch J Campbell 2 tries A Scott-Young N Russell tries J Dalgleish pen 3 cons) d Sunnybank 19 (J Fittock 2 tries J Faamausili tries J Strachan 2 cons)

Premier Reserve:
GPS 33 (J Kent M Treleaven C King tries T Christie 4 pens 3 cons) d Easts 28 (J Wilder C Olsen N Poole J Frampton tries N Poole 2 pens con)

Premier Colts:
University of Queensland 55 (A Watson K Meni K Oates 2 tries J Bradbury W Setu T Hunt tries K Oates 5 cons) d F: Wests 33 (C Yanopa 2 tries F Njau K Geard N Donghi tries L Stewart 4 cons)

Brisbane Premiership

1st Grade
Sunnybank 20 (J Roiri R Menzies S Laloifi tries F Sola pen con) d University of Queensland 18 (C Vincent L Cuskelly tries S Lalanabaravi 2 pens con)

2nd Grade
Brothers 24 (I Mosese J Gray J Tasi tries Z Harding pen 3 cons) d GPS 17 (J Selwood C O'Shea tries L Beesley pen 2 cons) - EXTRA TIME

3rd Grade
University of Queensland 45 (G Hammond 3 tries P Steyn T Kidston D Clarke B Rankin tries B Rankin 5 cons) d Souths 21 (T Johnston S Towndrow P Touariki tries T Johnston 3 cons

4th Grade
Brothers 40 (M Duhig D Anstiss 2 tries A Durham L Radford tries O Barry 5 cons) d University of Queensland 12 (M Coyne T Vial tries J Goodrich con)

Colts 1
University of Queensland 44 (F Mounsey 2 tries R Bamford S Tweedy W Shelton T Back tries D van der Merwe 2 pens 4 cons) d Bond University 20 (H Hoy A Northey R Wilson B Catchpole tries)

Colts 2
University of Queensland 66 (C Wright 3 tries W Schlyder K Godfrey Z Pugh B Nel B Dawes M Houston A Samu tries C Wright 4 cons N Roxburgh 4 cons) d Easts 7 (L Matenga try N Murphy con)

Colts 3
GPS 23 (I Chaffey R Curtis tries R Campbell 3 pens 2 cons) d University of Queensland 21 (B Dawes M Houston J Edmondson tries N Dawes 3 cons)

QSRU Round 14
Barber Cup Caboolture 83 d Ipswich 7
Goodna 35 d Pine Rivers 24

Pegg Cup
Ipswich 66 d Caboolture 12
Pine Rivers 35 d Goodna 14

Scotney Cup
Everton Park 22 d Southern Bay 10
Brisbane Irish 58 d Redcliffe 0
Riverside 48 d Brisbane Hustlers 14
Redlands wof Beenleigh

Normanby Cup
Norths 43 d GPS 0
Brothers wof Souths

Wyatt Cup
Logan City wof Med XV

Next Games at Ballymore:

Grand Finals
3.15 pm Premier: University of Queensland v GPS
1.05 pm Premier: Reserve Sunnybank v GPS
11.20 am Premier Colts: Brothers v University of Queensland
9.20 am Brisbane Premiership 1st Grade: Sunnybank v Brothers

Saturday 19 August 2017
5.20 pm 2nd Grade: Souths v Brothers
3.20 pm 3rd Grade: GPS v University of Queensland
1.20 pm 4th Grade: Brothers v GPS
11.50 am Colts 1: Brothers v University of Queensland
10.10 am Colts 2: University of Queensland v Brothers
8.25 am Colts 3: GPS v Brothers

Join the Reds Family Today